Logo

Supreme Council Lady of Knights of Templar
of the United States, Canada and England




 

Historical Listing


1966 to 1972

Name                                                Office                                                         State

Lady Mary Matchen              Supreme Chief Counsellor                                   MI

Lady Margaret Chaison        Supreme Second Chief Counsellor                      NY

Lady Bessie Merrimon          Supreme Third Chief Counsellor                         MI

Lady Leona Goins                 Supreme Fourth Chief Counsellor                       CA

Lady Ossie Cobbs                 Supreme Financial Secretary                                MI

Lady Pansy Flynn-Bailey      Supreme Treasurer                                               NY

Lady Willie E. Dunn             Supreme Recorder                                                 IL

Lady Sadie Williams             Supreme Justice                                                    NY

Lady Hattie Johnson             Supreme Mercy                                                     NY

Lady Beatrice Parks             Supreme Honesty                                                  MI

Lady Helen Flowers             Supreme Sentinel

Lady Ethel Mustin                Supreme Musician                                                 MI

S.K. Arthur O. Pettis            Supreme Ambassador                                           NY

S.K. John Carter                  Supreme Assistant Ambassador                           MI

Lady Ora White                    Supreme State Deputy                                          CA

Lady Arthuria Whitaker       Supreme State Deputy                                          NY

Lady McLessie McKendrick  Supreme State Deputy                                        MI

 

1972

Lady Margaret Chaison        Supreme Chief Counsellor                                   NY

Lady Mattie Cason                Supreme Second Chief Counsellor                      MI

 

Lady Mary Matchen passed in 1971, Lady Margaret Chaison served the term to 1972 and was elected as SCC.

 

1986

Lady Mattie Cason                Supreme Chief Counsellor                                   MI

Lady Pansy Bailey                 Supreme Second Chief Counsellor                      NY

Lady Bessie Merrimon          Supreme Third Chief Counsellor                        MI

Lady Sylvia Evans                 Supreme Fourth Chief Counsellor                       NY

Lady Viola French                Supreme Financial Secretary                               NY

Lady Agnes Porter                Supreme Treasurer                                              CA

Lady Bennie Sandford          Supreme Recorder                                                MI

Lady                                      Supreme Justice                                        

Lady Erma Barfield              Supreme Mercy                                                    NY

Lady Alice Johnson              Supreme Honesty                                                  NY

Lady Ruth Johnson               Supreme Inside Sentinel                                       MI

Lady Geneva Lockett            Supreme Chaplin                                                 MI

Lady Cordelia Holston          Supreme Outside Sentinel                                   TN

Lady Inez Cooper                  Supreme Board of Directors                               MI

Lady Willia D. Berry             Supreme Board of Directors                              OH

Lady Castance LeLand         Supreme Board of Directors                               PA

Lady Gloria Harvey              Supreme Board of Directors                               NY

 

Lady Pansy Bailey served as SCC after the death of Lady Mattie Cason in 1987.

                                

1988

Lady Willie E. Dunn              Supreme Chief Counsellor                                 IL

Lady Elizabeth Guice            Supreme Second Chief Counsellor                    MI

Lady Azalee Martin               Supreme Financial Secretary                            NY

Lady Ruth Johnson               Supreme Treasurer                                            MI

Lady Inez Cooper                  Supreme Justice                                                MI

Lady Maxine Foster               Supreme Inside Sentinel                                   MI

S.K. Ronald Edding               Supreme Ambassador                                       IL

S.K. Harry Wilson                 Supreme Assistant Ambassador                       NY

1992

Lady Elizabeth Guice            Supreme Chief Counsellor                               MI

Lady Azalee Martin               Supreme Second Chief Counsellor                  NY

Lady Rebecca Randall           Supreme Third Chief Counsellor                    IL

Lady Stozelle Collins              Supreme Fourth Chief Counsellor                 NY

Lady Barbara Grey               Supreme Financial Secretary                          MI

Lady Ruth Johnson               Supreme Treasurer                                          MI

Lady Bennie Sandford          Supreme Recorder                                           MI

Lady Deborah Edwards        Supreme Corresponding Secretary                 MI

Lady Willie Mae Bowens      Supreme Justice                                              TN

Lady Jean Jones                    Supreme Mercy                                               CA

Lady Doris Norfleet               Supreme Honesty                                            NY

Lady Marine Phillips             Supreme Inside Sentinel                                 MI

Lady Cordelia Holston          Supreme Outside Sentinel                              TN

Lady Lydia Moore                 Supreme Musician                                         AR

S.K. Ronald Edding               Supreme Ambassador                                    IL

S.K. Norris Singleton             Supreme Assistant Ambassador                    NY

1998

Lady Azalee Martin               Supreme Chief Counsellor                              NY

Lady Hilda Spencer               Supreme Second Chief Counsellor                 IL

Lady Azzie Boswell                Supreme Third Chief Counsellor                   CA

Lady Geneva Lockett            Supreme Fourth Chief Counsellor                 MI

Lady Barbara Grey               Supreme Financial Secretary                          MI

Lady Ruth Johnson               Supreme Treasurer                                         MI

Lady Bennie Sandford          Supreme Recorder                                           MI

Lady Lena Kelley                  Supreme Corresponding Secretary                 NY

Lady Willie Mae Bowens      Supreme Justice                                              TN

Lady Amelia Hollaway          Supreme Mercy                                               NY

Lady Receola Banks             Supreme Honesty                                            CA

Lady Maxine Foster              Supreme Inside Sentinel                                  MI

Lady Cordelia Holston          Supreme Outside Sentinel                               TN

Lady Janice Turner               Supreme Chaplin                                            OH   

S.K. Bertram S. Knight         Supreme Ambassador                                     NY

2002

Lady Azalee Martin               Supreme Chief Counsellor                             NY

Lady Hilda Spencer               Supreme Second Chief Counsellor                IL

Lady Azzie Boswell                Supreme Third Chief Counsellor                  CA

Lady Careen McGhee            Supreme Fourth Chief Counsellor                IL

Lady Ida Neal                        Supreme Financial Secretary                         NY

Lady Ruth Johnson               Supreme Treasurer                                         MI

Lady Jacqueline Dixon          Supreme Recorder                                          MI

Lady Lena Kelley-Lawson     Supreme Corresponding Secretary                NY

Lady Willie Mae Bowens       Supreme Justice                                             TN

Lady Amelia Hollaway           Supreme Mercy                                              NY

Lady Receola Banks              Supreme Honesty                                            CA

Lady Olna Manyan                Supreme Inside Sentinel                                 ENG

Lady Eloise Lee                     Supreme Outside Sentinel                               TN

Lady Janice Turner               Supreme Chaplin                                             OH

S.K. Bertram S. Knight          Supreme Ambassador                                    NY

S.K. James Adams                 Supreme Assistant Ambassador                    NY

Lady Deborah Edwards         Supreme Board of Directors                         MI

Lady Helen Thompson           Supreme Board of Directors                         NY

Lady Ann Nobel                     Supreme Board of Directors                         IL

Lady Lular Shepherd             Supreme Board of Directors                        MI

2004

Lady Azalee Martin               Supreme Chief Counsellor                           NY

Lady Hilda Spencer               Supreme Second Chief Counsellor              IL

Lady Azzie Boswell                Supreme Third Chief Counsellor                CA

Lady Careen McGhee           Supreme Fourth Chief Counsellor               IL

Lady Lena Kelley-Lawson    Supreme Financial Secretary                       NY

Lady Ruth Johnson               Supreme Treasurer                                      MI

Lady Jacqueline Dixon          Supreme Recorder                                       MI

Lady Willie Mae Bowens       Supreme Justice                                         TN

Lady Amelia Hollaway           Supreme Mercy                                           NY

Lady Receola Banks              Supreme Honesty                                        CA

Lady Olna Manyan               Supreme Inside Sentinel                              ENG

Lady Eloise Lee                      Supreme Outside Sentinel                          TN

Lady Janice Turner               Supreme Chaplin                                         OH

S.K. Bertram S. Knight          Supreme Ambassador                                 NY

S.K. James Adams                 Supreme Assistant Ambassador                 NY

Lady Ann Noble                    Supreme Board of Directors                        IL

Lady Christine Wynn            Supreme Board of Directors                       TN

Lady Juanita Boyd                Supreme Board of Directors                       NY

Lady Martha Mays                Supreme Board of Directors                       MI

2006

Lady Azalee Martin               Supreme Chief Counsellor                         NY

Lady Hilda Spencer               Supreme Second Chief Counsellor            IL

Lady Azzie Boswell                Supreme Third Chief Counsellor              CA

Lady Careen McGhee            Supreme Fourth Chief Counsellor           IL

Lady Lena Kelley-Lawson     Supreme Financial Secretary                    NY

Lady Doris Bonet                   Supreme Treasurer                                   AR

Lady Jacqueline Dixon           Supreme Recorder                                    MI

Lady Deborah Edwards         Supreme Justice                                        MI

Lady Receola Banks               Supreme Mercy                                        CA

Lady Amelia Hollaway            Supreme Honesty                                     NY

Lady Olna Manyan                Supreme Inside Sentinel                            ENG

Lady Eloise Lee                      Supreme Outside Sentinel                         TN

Lady Janice Turner                Supreme Chaplin                                       OH

S.K. Bertram S. Knight           Supreme Ambassador                               NY

S.K. Alonzo Smith                   Supreme Assistant Ambassador               IL

Lady Maxine Foster               Supreme Board of Directors                     MI

Lady Adline Love                    Supreme Board of Directors                     IL

Lady Juanita Boyd                 Supreme Board of Directors                     NY

Lady Ethelene McCarrell      Supreme Board of Directors                     AR

2008

Lady Azzie Boswell                Supreme Chief Counsellor                        CA

Lady Jacqueline J. Dixon      Supreme Second Chief Counsellor           MI

Lady Careen McGhee           Supreme Third Chief Counsellor              IL

Lady Gloria Crudup              Supreme Fourth Chief Counsellor            CA

Lady Lena Kelley-Lawson     Supreme Financial Secretary                   NY

Lady Doris Bonet                   Supreme Treasurer                                  AR

Lady Deborah Edwards         Supreme Recorder                                    MI

Lady Theresa Thomason       Supreme Justice                                         IN

Lady Receola Banks              Supreme Mercy                                         CA

Lady Alice Campbell              Supreme Honesty                                      MI

Lady Olna Manyan                Supreme Inside Sentinel                            ENG

Lady Eloise Lee                      Supreme Outside Sentinel                         TN

Lady Janice Turner                Supreme Chaplin                                       OH

Lady Josette Doby                  Supreme Marshal-West                             IL

Lady Corina Jean Mack        Supreme Marshal-East                              MI

S.K. Bertram S. Knight          Supreme Ambassador                                NY

S.K. Alonzo Smith                  Supreme Assistant Ambassador                IL

Lady Maxine Foster               Supreme Board of Directors                     MI

Lady Angela Doyne                Supreme Board of Directors                     AR

Lady Millie E. Jefferson         Supreme Board of Directors                     CA

Lady Doris Yarbrough-Smith  Supreme Board of Directors                    IL

Lady Carrie Groom                 Supreme State Deputy                              CA

Lady Mary Ann Stewart          Supreme State Deputy                              MI

Lady Deborah Waters             Supreme State Deputy                              IL

Lady Tommie Lee Webb         Supreme State Deputy                              TN

Lady Naomi Franklin              Supreme State Deputy                              AR

Lady Veronica Whitehead       Supreme State Deputy                              ENG

Lady Genell Henderson           Supreme State Deputy                              PA   

Lady Pansy J. Bailey               Past Supreme Chief Counsellor                VA

Lady Azalee Martin                 Past Supreme Chief Counsellor                NY